Matuashvili Anna

Facebook
Google+
Twitter

BA in Acting, Tbilisi State University of Theatre and Film
Rezo Chkheidze Workshop graduate

Credits at Iliauni Theatre:

Important Credits at Other Theatres:

Mikheil Tumanishvili Film Actors Theatre:
  • Ana – “Are You Crazy” (Director: Rusudan Bolkvadze)
  • Kristensen – “Slipped Disk” (Director: Irakli Gurgenidze)
  • The Third – “Trully” (Director: Manana Menabde)
  • Vera – “City N” (Director: Rusudan Bolkvadze)
  • Nanily – “Nanily” (Director: Nugzar Bagration-Gruzinski)
  • Bianca – “”The Taming of the Shrew” (Director: Hillary Wood)
  • Cat – “An Animal Farm” (Director Guy Masterson)
  • Eka- “undergroundXXI@yahoo.com or Several Dreams about Happy Life” (Director: Keti Dolidze)
  • Tiger’s Mother – Folk Ballad “Tiger and a Young Man” (Director: Giorgi Sikharulidze)
  • Aloppe – “Icarus” (Director: Nugzar Bagration-Gruzinski)
  • Mea – “Mea and Io” (Director: Kote Abashidze)
  • Woman – “Spring Shall Come” (Director: Nugzar Bagration-Gruzinski)
  • Petra – “An Enemy of the People” (Director: Gogi Kavtaradze)
  • Girl – “Two, Here and There…” (Director: Nugzar Bagration-Gruzinski)
Sandro Akhmeteli State Drama Theatre:
  • Doctor – “Between Worlds” (Director: Goga Tavadze)
  • Tsuneko – “The Miracles of Magic” (Director: Goga Tavadze)
  • Lola – “Black Sneakers” (Director: Dimitri Khvtisiashvili)
  • Magician – “Dream on Christmas Eve” (Director: Zviad Mebagishvili)
  • Licy – “The Sin Flood” (Director: Nugzar Gachava)
  • Fairy – “Other New Play”  (Director: Nugzar Mebagishvili)
  • Woman – “Vazha” (Director: Otar Baghaturia)
  • Philologist – “Three Mini Mined Plays” (Director: Khatuna Bedeladze)
  • Woman – “In the Barrel”  (Director: Otar Baghaturia)
  • Lady Milford – “Intrigue and Love” (Director: Nugzar Lortkipanidze)
Nodar Dumbadze State Youth Theatre:
  • Sidonia – “Rabbit” (Director: Mariam Gagloshvili)
  • Student – “The Sunny Night” (Director: Gogi Kavtaradze)
Rustavi Giga Lortkipanidze State Drama Theatre:
  • Raghild – “Fight for the Throne” (Director: Gogi Kavtaradze)
Theatre Basement on Rustaveli:
  • Ranevskaia – “Playing Chekhov” (Director: Gogi Kavtaradze)
  • Keto Mamida – “I Can See the Sun” (Director: Gogi Kavtaradze)

TV and Cinema:

  • Petra – “Dub Land” (Director: Ebrahim Ebrahimian)
  • Nana – “A Man” (Director: Giorgi Kacharava)
  • Secretary – “Candles Lit on Christ’s Grave” (Director: Rezo Chkheidze)
  • Queen Tamar – “Queen Tamar” (Director: Levan Lomashvili)
  • Lidia Gasviani – Project of Georgian Public Bradcaster (Director: Levan Akhobadze)
  • Queen Mariam – “Queen Mariam” (Director: Shalva Shengelia)
  • Nia – “Vacancy for the Position of a Murderer” (Director: Beso Solomonashvili)
  • Instigator Khatuna –  Series “CPR” (Director: Giorgi Liponava)

Radio Theatre:

  • Ogatha – “The Seventh Horn” (Director: Mamuka Murghulia)
  • Catherine – “Farewell to the Arms” (Director: Zurab Kandelaki)
  • Marina Vladi – “Stop Hamlet” (Director: Mamuka Murgulia)
  • Tusinka – “Short Circuit” (Director: Zurab Kandelaki)
  • “It Runs, It Flies, It Bears Me On” (Georgian Public Broadcaster)