Makashvili Ruska

Facebook
Google+
Twitter

Actress of Rustaveli National Theatre
BA in Acting, Tbilisi State University of Theatre and Film;
Vakhtang Chabukiani Ballet School Graduate

Credits at Iliauni Theatre:

Important Credits at Other Theatres:

Shota Rustaveli National Theatre:
  • Girl – “The Egg” (Director: Sandro Mrevlishvili)
  • Chorus – “Biedermann and the Fire Raisers” (Director: Robert Sturua)
  • Keti – “Stoned Moon” (Director: Goga Tavadze)
  • Maria – “What You Will or the Twelfth Night” (Director: Robert Sturua)
  • Anastasia – “Cinderella” (Director: Robert Sturua)
  • Maiko Bitsashvili – “Animate Beings” (Director: David Sakvarelidze)
  • Choreographic Performance “Harira” (Choreograpgher: Mariam Alexidze)
  • Cleonice – “Lysistrata” (Director: David Sakvarelidze)
  • Nestan – “The Soap Opus” (Director: Maka Natsvlishvili)
  • Choreography Performance “Shakespeare. Love” (Choreograpgher: Mariam Alexidze)
  • St Nino – “The Fate of Georgia” (Director: Robert Sturua)

Music and Drama Theatre:

  • Sarah Cane – “4:48 Psychosis” (Director: Maka Natsvlishvili)

TV and Cinema:

  • Ancho – Series “Suburban Girl” (“Ugly Betty”) (Night Show Studio)
  • Kato – Series “In the Centre City” (Night Show Studio)
  • Milo – Series “Paradoz” (Director: Zura Menteshashvili)
  • Irinka -Series “My Wife’s Girlfriends” (Director: George Liponava)
  • Irinka – Feature Film “The Dream City” (Director: David Imedashvili)
  • Keti – Feature Film “Heart+” (Director: Irakli Chkhikvadze)
  • Pippi – Feaure Film “The Adventures of Ano and Vano” (Director: Levan Dabrundashvili)
  • Clara – Feature Film “Naughty Children” (Director: Zura Menteshashvili)
  • Clara – Feature Film “Naughty Children-2” (Director: Zura Menteshashvili)
  • Clara – Feature Film “The Game” (Director: Zura Menteshashvili)
Anchor and Winner, TV Project “Dance with the Stars”
Anchor, TV Project “Voice of Georgia”
Anchor, TV Project “X-Factor”
Anchor and Jury Member, TV Project “Georgia’s Got Talent”
Anchor, TV Project “Georgia’s Star”