Lezhava Nino

Facebook
Google+
Twitter

BA in Acting, Shota Rustaveli State University of Theatre and Cinema
Actress of Nodar Dumbadze State Theatre for Youth

Credits at Iliauni Theatre:

Important Credits in Other Theatres:

Theatre “Old House”:
  • First Violin / Triangular Harp – “Rynosseros” (Director: Sandro Mrevlishvili)
  • Justine – “The Egg” (Director: Sandro Mrevlishvili)
  • Ekaterine Chavchavadze – “The Fate of a Poet” (Director: Sandro Mrevlishvili)
  • Cleopatra – “The Liars” (Director: Sandro Mrevlishvili)
Theatre Basement on Rustaveli:
  • Woman – “The Human Voice” (Director: Tamaz Imnadze)
  • Mono – “A Lettre of an Unknown Woman” (Director: Lasha Meskhi)
  • Girl “Who Islands in Sea” (Director: Lali Burbutashvili)
  • Jess – “‘Night, Mother” (Director: Nino Lipartiani)
  • Mary – “Look Back in Anger” (Director: Nino Shotadze)
  • Natasha – “Window” (Director: Lela Chincharauli)
  • Nelly – “Premiere” (Director: Dimitri Gvrisiashvili)
  • Tiko – “The Youth” (Director: Dimitri Gvtisiashvili)
  • Laura – “A.S.A” (Director: Nino Shotadze)
  • Two Old Men, Head of the House with no Gender, Demon – “The Incasator Wares Prada” (Director: Goga Kachibaia)
“Theatre on Atoneli”:
  • Ada – “Strange Rehersal” (Director: Gogi Todadze)
  • Young Man Vince – “Burried Child” (Director: Goga Kachibaia)
Nodar Dumbadze State Theatre for Youth:
  • Panther – “Tale on Music” (Director: Mikheil Antadze)
  • Guliko – “Role Model” (Director: Giorgi Kachibaia)
  • Woman – “Lesson” (Director: Levan Koblianidze)
  • Gipsy Chiftaness – “Bremen Musicians” (Director: Ekaterine Sharikadze)
  • Queen – “Snow Queen” (Director: Tamar Tukhareli)
  • Marina – “Guest” (Director: Giorgi Kachibaia)
  • Grandmother – “The Doors Slam” (Director: Maia Chartolani)
Theatre “Globe”:
  • Dead Woman – Theatre Experiment “Grandmother” (director: Giorgi Kachibaia)
Royal District Theatre:
  • Nino – “Before We Meet” (Director: Giorgi Kachibaia)

TV and Cinema:

  • Irma – Series “Twenty-Seven Dragons” (Director: Beso Giorgobiani)
  • Neighbour – Series “Beer and Coffee” (Director: Zaza Buadze)
  • Marina – Series “Hot Dog” (Director: Zaza Urushadze)
  • Tsiala – Series “Mussles” (Director: Shalva Ramishvili)
  • Story Teller, Mechanic Nightingale, Maid – Tale “Nightingale” (Director: Tinatin Chabukiani)
  • Lili – “Tbilisi Is My Home” (Director: Erekle Badurashvili)
  • Sopho – “Here It Dawns” (Director: Zaza Urushadze)
  • Georgian Girl – “Automn” (Director: Özcan Alper)
  • Yaho – “Rene Goes to Holiwood” (Director: Alexander Tsabadze)
  • Mother – Geocell Almanach “Copper” (Director: Giorgi Kobalia)