Chachua Ketie

Facebook
Google+
Twitter

BA in Acting, Shota Rustaveli State University of Theatre and Film
Actress of Nodar Dumbadze State Youth Theatre

Credits at Iliauni Theatre:

Important Credits at Other Theatres:

Nodar Dumbadze State Youth Theatre:
  • Magpie – “Who Will Save the Forest from Evil Lion Today?!” (Director: Otar Baghaturia)
  • Woody – “The Tale of the Roe” (Director: Nikoloz Sabashvili)
  • Kaa – “Mowgli” (Director: Nikoloz Sabashvili)
  • Clara – “King Lear in an Asylum” (Director: Otar Bagahaturia)
  • Rodent, Page – “Little Longnose” (Director: Giorgi Tavadze)
  • Kesaria – “I Can See the Sun” (Director: Dimitri Khvitisiashvili)
  • Teller – “Irene’s Happiness” (Director: Dimitri Khvtisiashvili)
  • Marek – “Unbelievable Adventures of Marek Piegus” (Director: Mikheil Antadze)
  • Marina – “The Guest” (Director: Giorgi Kachibaia)
  • Mouse – “The Nutcracker” (Director: Tamar Tukhareli)
  • Carolina – “Adoptives of Colchide” (Director: Razhden Kervalishvili)
  • Ophelia – “The Exemplary” (Director: Giorgi Kachibaia)
  • Panther, Tiger – “A Tale about Music” (Director: Mikheil Antadze)
  • Fairy – “The Scarlet Flower” (Director: Anatoly Lobov)
  • Guia – “The Waves Hurry to the Shore” (Director: Gega Kurtsikidze)
  • Neighbour, Pupil – “Teh Sunny Night” (Director: Giorgi Kavtaradze)
  • Grandmother – “A Cat’s Tale” (Director: Mikhel Antadze)
Liberty Theatre:
  • Ophelia – “Hamlet” (Director: Avtandil Varsimashvili)
  • Death – Requiem Behind the Door” (Director: Aleko Esvanjia)
  • Maia – “Noblewoman Maia” (Director: Giorgi Savaneli)
  • Martirio – “The House of Bernarda Alba” (Director: Gocha Kapanadze)
Basement Theatre on Rustaveli:
  • Elevator Technician – “Elevator Technician” (Director: Levan tsuladze)
  • Assistant to Director – “Sexual Revolution” (Director: Nino Basilaia)
Royal District Theatre:
  • Maria – “Voizek” (Director: Mikheil Mestvirishvili)
Kutaisi Lado Meskhishvili State Theatre:
  • Leo – “Ten Doomed to Death” (Director: Paata Milorava)
Mikheil Tumanishvili Film Actors Theatre:
  • Lucky – “Waiting for Godot” (Director: Giorgi Abkhazava)
Sokhumi Drama Theatre:
  • Agrahina – “The Old-Timers” (Director: Gocha Kapanadze)